Contact Flying

Arabic translation: التلامس

14:02 Nov 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aviation
English term or phrase: Contact Flying
ALL THE SORTIES OF A COURSE WHICH CONCENTRATE ON A PARTICULAR TYPE OF FLYING SUCH AS NAVIGATION, FORMATION, INSTRUMENT, OR CONTACT.
lanad
Arabic translation:التلامس
Explanation:
التلامس
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الاتصال في الطيران
Jihad Saffouri
2التلامس
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contact flying
التلامس


Explanation:
التلامس


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/contact/?c=%D8%...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you.


209 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contact flying
الاتصال في الطيران


Explanation:
The best answer

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search