,Pineapple Concentrate

Arabic translation: مُركّز الأناناس

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:,Pineapple Concentrate
Arabic translation:مُركّز الأناناس
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

14:30 May 5, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: ,Pineapple Concentrate
مركز عصير الأناناس أم عصير الأناناس المركز؟
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
مركز الأناناس
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:*:IE-Ad...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7مركز الأناناس
Nadia Ayoub
5مركز عصير الأناناس
halani
4خلاصة الأناناس
sumaa
4عصير الأناناس المٌرَكَّز
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
,pineapple concentrate
مركز الأناناس


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rls=com.microsoft:*:IE-Ad...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehab Tantawy: مُرَكَز أو رُكازة الأناناس
1 min
  -> Many thanks Ehab :)

agree  Murad AWAD: Yes
4 mins
  -> Many thanks Murad :)

agree  Mohammad Gornas
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Turi :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Alexander :)

agree  Arabic English Professional Conference Interpretation
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Taleb :)

agree  asd_trans
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  Heba Abed
23 hrs
  -> Many thanks Heba :)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pineapple concentrate
عصير الأناناس المٌرَكَّز


Explanation:
concentate (n.) = product of concentration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2009-05-05 15:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عصير الأناناس المركز: هو الناتج من إزالة جزء من المحتوى المائي لعصير الأناناس الطبيعي.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2009-05-05 15:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&q="عصير الأناناس المرك...

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
,pineapple concentrate
مركز عصير الأناناس


Explanation:
مركز عصير فاكهة الأناناس

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
,pineapple concentrate
خلاصة الأناناس


Explanation:
In a concentrate all water that can be removed from the is extracted from the juice. Also, عصارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-05-06 17:34:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Concentrate is not the juice that you would drink. You can use drops of the concentrate to give your cooking or baking the flavor of the fruit of your taste.

sumaa
Native speaker of: Native in TigrinyaTigrinya




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search