application of proceeds

Arabic translation: سداد الإيرادات / سداد العوائد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application of proceeds
Arabic translation:سداد الإيرادات / سداد العوائد
Entered by: hassan zekry

07:48 Feb 3, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-02-06 08:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
English term or phrase: application of proceeds
the proceeds of sale shall be applied firstly to payment of all expenses
MuhammedShattar
Syria
سداد العوائد
Explanation:
يتعين أولا استخدام العوائد في سداد كافة المصاريف
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
thanks a lot

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2سداد العوائد
hassan zekry
4استخدام عائد البيع
Hazem Ibrahim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سداد العوائد


Explanation:
يتعين أولا استخدام العوائد في سداد كافة المصاريف

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariam Itani
4 mins

agree  Ahmed Badawy: الإيرادات
10 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استخدام عائد البيع


Explanation:


Hazem Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search