Farm Assurers

Arabic translation: معتمدو مزارع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Farm Assurers
Arabic translation:معتمدو مزارع
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

05:39 Feb 5, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: Farm Assurers
Producers, Farm Assurers and Certification Bodies

develop a program that encourages good agricultural practices
Ivonne G
معتمدو مزارع
Explanation:
معتمدو مزارع


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-02-05 05:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.globalgap.org/ar/what-we-do/the-gg-system/gg-farm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2015-02-05 10:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معتمدوا المزارع هي الترجمة الموجودة على الموقع نفسه والمعتمدة من قبله
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1معتمدو مزارع
Erfan Elzanaty
5جهات اعتماد الأطعمة / الأغذية
Abdelhalim Zeid
4الضامنون مزرعة
Skynie (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farm assurers
الضامنون مزرعة


Explanation:
الضامنون مزرعة

Example sentence(s):
  • الضامنون مزرعة

    Reference: http://www.lexilogos.com/english/arabic_dictionary.htm
Skynie (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in VietnameseVietnamese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
farm assurers
جهات اعتماد الأطعمة / الأغذية


Explanation:
Farm assured means that the farms and food companies meet high standards of food safety and hygiene, animal welfare and environmental protection. Food miles means the distance that food travels from where it is grown to where it is bought.

طبعا الفارق هنا أن المصطلح يشير إلى الفاعل
Assurers
أي الجهات التي تمنح الاعتماد


Abdelhalim Zeid
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farm assurers
معتمدو مزارع


Explanation:
معتمدو مزارع


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-02-05 05:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.globalgap.org/ar/what-we-do/the-gg-system/gg-farm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2015-02-05 10:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معتمدوا المزارع هي الترجمة الموجودة على الموقع نفسه والمعتمدة من قبله


    Reference: http://www.globalgap.org/ar/what-we-do/globalg.a.p.-certific...
Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhamad Elsadeq (X)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Muhamad




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search