examined the literature

Arabic translation: الإطلاع على المراجع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:examined the literature
Arabic translation:الإطلاع على المراجع
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

22:13 Jun 8, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / crop
English term or phrase: examined the literature
I know some people would like to have them, but it didn’t make sense to us after we examined the literature.
elsayed fayed
Egypt
الإطلاع على المراجع
Explanation:
فحص الوثائق أو المراجع
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1درسنا/تحققنا من المنشورات/المؤلفات
Liliane Hatem
4الإطلاع على المراجع
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإطلاع على المراجع


Explanation:
فحص الوثائق أو المراجع

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
درسنا/تحققنا من المنشورات/المؤلفات


Explanation:
--

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashraf AlSayed: المؤلفات
1 hr
  -> Thank you Ashraf




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search