spot spitters

Arabic translation: الري بالرش

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spot spitters
Arabic translation:الري بالرش
Entered by: Sawsan Ltd

07:01 Oct 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / General
English term or phrase: spot spitters
It is kind of irrigation system.
Sawsan Ltd
Czech Republic
الري بالرش
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الري بالرش
Sherif Ramadan
3منظم موضعي للتدفق
Eng-Trans
3رشاشات رذاذ
mona elshazly


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الري بالرش


Explanation:
...


    https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B1%D9%8A_%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B1%D8%B4
Sherif Ramadan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
رشاشات رذاذ


Explanation:
رشاشات رذاذ


    Reference: http://www.dictionary.com/browse/spit
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
منظم موضعي للتدفق


Explanation:
اقتراح

Eng-Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search