International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

landscape installations

Arabic translation: منشآت المساحات الخضراء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:landscape installations
Arabic translation:منشآت المساحات الخضراء
Entered by: prozali

14:10 Apr 1, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: landscape installations
This initiative will work with the Municipality and landscape management staff, to evaluate the plant species being used, the layout, the landscape irrigation system design, and the landscape irrigation systems used at major private landscape installations in Abu Dhabi.
Ivonne G
منشآت المساحات الخضراء
Explanation:
الكلام عن منشآت الري وما إلى ذلك
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منشآت المساحات الخضراء
prozali
4تجهيزات هندسة المناظر الطبيعية
jenan
4تركيب المناظر، بناء المناظر الطبيعية
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تركيب المناظر، بناء المناظر الطبيعية


Explanation:
تركيب المناظر، بناء المناظر الطبيعية

http://www.naturebydesignofmadison.com/landscape_installatio...

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منشآت المساحات الخضراء


Explanation:
الكلام عن منشآت الري وما إلى ذلك

prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجهيزات هندسة المناظر الطبيعية


Explanation:
another suggestion

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search