PETRALE SOLE

Arabic translation: موسى بيتريل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PETRALE SOLE
Arabic translation:موسى بيتريل
Entered by: Sameh Rabaaoui

15:13 May 24, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: PETRALE SOLE
it's a fish name
Sameh Rabaaoui
Tunisia
موسى بيتريل
Explanation:
موسى بيتريل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-05-24 15:26:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سمك موسى بيتريل
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="سمك موسى بيتريل"&oq="سمك...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5موسى بيتريل
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5بيتريل/ بيترال سول
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
petrale sole
بيتريل/ بيترال سول


Explanation:
Type of fish. I guess we can just transliterate.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Petrale_sole
Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
petrale sole
موسى بيتريل


Explanation:
موسى بيتريل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-05-24 15:26:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سمك موسى بيتريل
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="سمك موسى بيتريل"&oq="سمك...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search