inter-row tilling

Arabic translation: الحراثة بين الصفوف

20:19 May 30, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / companies brochures
English term or phrase: inter-row tilling
CUCCHI has a long history of family tradition behind it, which goes back to the beginning of the last century. The origins of the company hail back to the experience of their ancestors, who were amongst the first threshers and motor plough operators in the area. They had a huge passion for constructing machinery that could be outsourced to other farmers, and ensured that their equipment met the needs of their clients. In 1964, the sons launched the CUCCHI Mechanical Workshop, through which they began constructing and selling farm machinery for tilling soil, especially mechanical hoes and ditchers. Alongside this, in 1970, they began manufacturing machinery for** inter-row tilling**of vineyards and orchards, which was an immediate hit amongst their clients, due to their simplicity
mona elshazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:الحراثة بين الصفوف
Explanation:
الحراثة بين الصفوف
Selected response from:

Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تقليب (التربة ) بين الصفوف / الأسطر
prozali
4الحراثة بين الصفوف
Amro Alhowbani


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الحراثة بين الصفوف


Explanation:
الحراثة بين الصفوف


    Reference: http://https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%85%D8%B3%D9%84%D9%8...
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقليب (التربة ) بين الصفوف / الأسطر


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search