bed formers

Arabic translation: آلات/جرارات إقامة المساكب

23:32 May 30, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / companies brochures
English term or phrase: bed formers
their current product range includes equipment for inter-row tilling of vineyards and orchards (rotary hoes, harrows, shoot removers, disks, etc.), central and adjustable ditchers, machinery for specific types of horticultural tilling, such as **bed formers**, mini bed formers, ridgers, hay rakes for embankments and ditches, and mechanical hoes for paddy field embankments.
mona elshazly
Egypt
Arabic translation:آلات/جرارات إقامة المساكب
Explanation:
آلات/جرارات إقامة المساكب
http://autoline-arabic.com/-/sale/new/bed-formers/STRUIK-4RF...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4آلات/جرارات إقامة المساكب
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5الات حراثة المحاصيل
Jihad Saffouri


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
آلات/جرارات إقامة المساكب


Explanation:
آلات/جرارات إقامة المساكب
http://autoline-arabic.com/-/sale/new/bed-formers/STRUIK-4RF...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  samad
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Ahmed Shalabi
6 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Mohammed Majeed
1 day 1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Randa Farhat
2 days 14 hrs

47 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الات حراثة المحاصيل


Explanation:
Correct

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search