account for

Arabic translation: يشكّل ما نسبته

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:account for
Arabic translation:يشكّل ما نسبته

13:13 Oct 10, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-10-14 06:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Agriculture / nutmeg seed
English term or phrase: account for
The "essential oil of nutmeg" also called the "volatile oil" accounts for 5-15% of the nutmeg seed and (2) the "fixed oil of nutmeg" sometimes called "nutmeg butter" or expressed oil of nutmeg accounts for 24-40% of the nutmeg seed.14 The relative percentages of the different components will vary depending on the geographical origin of the nutmeg.
mona elshazly
Egypt
يشكّل ما نسبته
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rashid Hamran
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1يشكّل ما نسبته
Rashid Hamran
4هو المسؤول عن / يوضح سبب
hassan zekry


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هو المسؤول عن / يوضح سبب


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يشكّل ما نسبته


Explanation:
-

Rashid Hamran
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Alkhodair: يشكل نسبة
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search