range plant genetic resource

Arabic translation: الموارد الجينية لنباتات المراعي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:range plant genetic resource
Arabic translation:الموارد الجينية لنباتات المراعي
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

21:07 Jan 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: range plant genetic resource
Measures for sustainable regeneration of forest and range plant genetic resources developed

My translation is:
وضع تدابير للتجديد المستدام للغابات وزيادة رقعة الموارد الجينية النباتية
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
الموارد الجينية لنباتات المراعي
Explanation:
range management: إدارة المراعي
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/range/?c=زراعية
Selected response from:

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الموارد الجينية لنباتات المراعي
Ibrahim8
4زيادة نطاق الموارد الجينية النباتية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زيادة نطاق الموارد الجينية النباتية


Explanation:
...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الموارد الجينية لنباتات المراعي


Explanation:
range management: إدارة المراعي
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/range/?c=زراعية

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search