منتزة أبو شكاع بالراس

Arabic translation: Abou Shoka'a Park at Al-Ra'as

21:31 Feb 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: منتزة أبو شكاع بالراس
منتزة أبو شكاع بالراس

قائمة باسماء منتزهات
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:Abou Shoka'a Park at Al-Ra'as
Explanation:
This translation is based on the assumption that Abou Shoka'a is the name of the park and Al-Ra'as is the name of the area where it lies.
Selected response from:

George Soliman
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abou Shoka'a Park at Al-Ra'as
George Soliman
4منتزه means park
Mahmoud Suleiman


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منتزه means park


Explanation:
أبو شكاع بالرأس
do u mean that أبو شكاع is the name of that park in الرأس (its place) if so, then ..
Abu Shoka Park in Al-Ras
otherwise u shall give more information

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abou Shoka'a Park at Al-Ra'as


Explanation:
This translation is based on the assumption that Abou Shoka'a is the name of the park and Al-Ra'as is the name of the area where it lies.

George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search