prebiotics treatment

Arabic translation: معالجة بالكائنات الدقيقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prebiotics treatment
Arabic translation:معالجة بالكائنات الدقيقة
Entered by: Nouran Soliman

18:11 Mar 2, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Water cleanser
English term or phrase: prebiotics treatment
the water cleanser is a prebiotic treatment that provides critical carbon source and a habitat for beneficial bacteria and especially the probiotic bacterial species Bacillus.
Please translate the sentence and most importantly prebiotic and probiotic terms
Nouran Soliman
Egypt
معالجة بالكائنات الدقيقة
Explanation:
البروبيوتيكس أو المعيناتُ الحيويَّة أو كائنات التَّعايُش التَّكافُلِيِّ هي كائناتٌ حيَّة مجهريَّة (مثل الجراثيم)، وبعضها مفيدا.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-03-02 18:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معالجة بيولوجية
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5معالجة المياه باستخدام البكتيريا
George Soliman
4معالجة حيوية أصيلة
TargamaT team
4العلاج بالألياف الغذائية
ahmedmhamedi
3معالجة بالكائنات الدقيقة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معالجة حيوية أصيلة


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/cosmetics_beaut...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-02 18:23:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

قرأتها في مقال علمي

معالجة ﺳﺎﺑقة للحيوي


TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معالجة المياه باستخدام البكتيريا


Explanation:
كما هو موضح في الرابط أدناه الأصل في معنى prebiotics هي الخمائر أو البكتيريا المفيدة
وبالبحث وجدنا أنه يوجد بالفعل ما يُسمى علاج المياه بالبكتيريا.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prebiotic_(nutrition)
    Reference: http://www.mawhopon.net/?p=6671
George Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
معالجة بالكائنات الدقيقة


Explanation:
البروبيوتيكس أو المعيناتُ الحيويَّة أو كائنات التَّعايُش التَّكافُلِيِّ هي كائناتٌ حيَّة مجهريَّة (مثل الجراثيم)، وبعضها مفيدا.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2018-03-02 18:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معالجة بيولوجية


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العلاج بالألياف الغذائية


Explanation:

بريبيوتيكس هي شكل خاص من الألياف الغذائية التي تعمل كسماد للبكتيريا جيدة في القناة الهضمية الخاص بك.

بروبيوتيكش هي البكتيريا الحية في اللبن، ومنتجات الألبان، والحبوب. هناك المئات من الأنواع بروبيوتيك المتاحة. أي من المئات من البروبيوتيك المتاحة هو الأفضل للشخص العادي العادي لا يزال مجهولا.


    Reference: http://www.prebiotin.com/prebiotin-academy/what-are-prebioti...
ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search