International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

marron yield

Arabic translation: إنتاج جراد البحر

12:47 Mar 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / marron yield
English term or phrase: marron yield
the "marron yield" was higher in ponds with the new product.
Nouran Soliman
Egypt
Arabic translation:إنتاج جراد البحر
Explanation:
إنتاج جراد البحر وهو نوع من القشريات البحرية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-05 13:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو أيضا من القشريات النهرية التي تعيش في المياه العذبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-03-05 13:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويسمى أيضا تجاريا بالمارون

اللوبستر او جراد البحر المياه العذبة - سوق الغزل الالكتروني
https://www.alghzil.net/vb/alghzil6259.html
29‏/08‏/2012 - الاسم العلمي : Cherax tenuimanus. الاسم التجاري : Marron. النمو : الى 40 سم. الموطن : غرب استراليا. الحرارة : 12 الى 22م. الملاحظات : اكتشف الى جانب النوع الأسود والمسمى تجاريا يابي Yabby ولونه الأزرق القاتم واللامع جعله من الانواع المشهورة والغالية . نموه الكبير جعله من الصعب ان يربى في الأحواض الصغيرة او المتوسطة ...

FAO Fisheries & Aquaculture - استعراض قطاع الاستزراع ...
www.fao.org › الصفحة الأولى للمنظمة › مصايد الأسماك & تربية الأحياء المائية
وأهم الأنواع المستزرعة في الأحواض هي: الجمبري، البرش الفضي (Bidyanus bidyanus), جراد البحر ذو المخالب الحمراء (Cherax quadricarinatus), المارون (Cherax tenuimanus), اليابي (Cherax destructor) والقاروص الآسيوي ( الباراموندي) (Lates calcarifer). الخزانات يمكن استخدام الخزانات كنظم للاستزراع في المجاري المائية أو المياه الساكنة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-05 13:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almrsal.com/post/43396



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-05 13:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fish.wa.gov.au/Documents/research_contract_report...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جراد البحر
NOURAN DOURI
4 +1إنتاج جراد البحر
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إنتاج جراد البحر


Explanation:
إنتاج جراد البحر وهو نوع من القشريات البحرية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-05 13:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وهو أيضا من القشريات النهرية التي تعيش في المياه العذبة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2018-03-05 13:16:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويسمى أيضا تجاريا بالمارون

اللوبستر او جراد البحر المياه العذبة - سوق الغزل الالكتروني
https://www.alghzil.net/vb/alghzil6259.html
29‏/08‏/2012 - الاسم العلمي : Cherax tenuimanus. الاسم التجاري : Marron. النمو : الى 40 سم. الموطن : غرب استراليا. الحرارة : 12 الى 22م. الملاحظات : اكتشف الى جانب النوع الأسود والمسمى تجاريا يابي Yabby ولونه الأزرق القاتم واللامع جعله من الانواع المشهورة والغالية . نموه الكبير جعله من الصعب ان يربى في الأحواض الصغيرة او المتوسطة ...

FAO Fisheries & Aquaculture - استعراض قطاع الاستزراع ...
www.fao.org › الصفحة الأولى للمنظمة › مصايد الأسماك & تربية الأحياء المائية
وأهم الأنواع المستزرعة في الأحواض هي: الجمبري، البرش الفضي (Bidyanus bidyanus), جراد البحر ذو المخالب الحمراء (Cherax quadricarinatus), المارون (Cherax tenuimanus), اليابي (Cherax destructor) والقاروص الآسيوي ( الباراموندي) (Lates calcarifer). الخزانات يمكن استخدام الخزانات كنظم للاستزراع في المجاري المائية أو المياه الساكنة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-05 13:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almrsal.com/post/43396



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-05 13:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fish.wa.gov.au/Documents/research_contract_report...


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Atallah
3 mins

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جراد البحر


Explanation:
اسم علمي وهو نوع من الحشرات القشرية

NOURAN DOURI
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search