tandem portends

Arabic translation: تنبؤات متوالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tandem portends
Arabic translation:تنبؤات متوالية
Entered by: Bright Bridge

22:23 Oct 27, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Anthropology
English term or phrase: tandem portends
going extinct in tandem portends
mimi85
Saudi Arabia
تنبؤات متوالية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Bright Bridge
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تنذر جنبا الى جنب /بالترادف
elsayed fayed
4تنبؤات متوالية
Bright Bridge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنبؤات متوالية


Explanation:


Bright Bridge
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تنذر جنبا الى جنب /بالترادف


Explanation:
تنذر جنبا الى جنب الى انها سوف تنقرض

elsayed fayed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search