women who have little to no access to legal texts

Arabic translation: النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:women who have little to no access to legal texts
Arabic translation:النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية
Entered by: Layle Saqran

15:02 Sep 9, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Anthropology
English term or phrase: women who have little to no access to legal texts
what would be a good translation into Arabic for "have little to no access to"?

TY!
Layle Saqran
United States
النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية
Explanation:
النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية
Selected response from:

Lina Al-Samaraee
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5لديهن فرصة بسيطة/ضئيلة ان لم تكاد تكون منعدمة فى الحصول على النصوص
Ashraf Aly
4النساء اللاتي يقل أو ينعدم اطلاعهن على النصوص القانونية
Ayman Massoud
3النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية
Lina Al-Samaraee


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النساء اللاتي يقل أو ينعدم اطلاعهن على النصوص القانونية


Explanation:
little to no = يقل أو ينعدم
اللاتي بالكاد يطلعن على نصوص قانونية

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لديهن فرصة بسيطة/ضئيلة ان لم تكاد تكون منعدمة فى الحصول على النصوص


Explanation:
يجدن صعوبة فى الحصول على النصوص القانونية
او
يتعذر عليهن الوصول إلى النصوص القانونية
او
لديهن فرصة بسيطة/ضئيلة ان لم تكاد تكون منعدمة فى الحصول على النصوص القانونية

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية


Explanation:
النساء اللاتي تتوفر لهن فرصة ضئيلة أو معدومة للاطلاع على نصوص قانونية

Lina Al-Samaraee
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search