Planter

Arabic translation: مقعد مزود ب/متصل بحوض للنباتات/حوض زرع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Planter
Arabic translation:مقعد مزود ب/متصل بحوض للنباتات/حوض زرع
Entered by: faridmazari

21:47 Dec 14, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: Planter
لا أجد العبارة المناسبة

Precast concrete seat planter, comprising 1000 x 700 x 440 mm high H-seat and 1000 x 200 x 315 mm high H-backset, with polished finish...

شكراً على المساعدة
faridmazari
Spain
مقعد مزود ب/متصل بحوض للنباتات/حوض زرع
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=seat planters&tbm=isch&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-12-14 21:58:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من الخرسانة سابقة الصب
http://www.kse.org.kw/essay/128
Selected response from:

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5مقعد مزود ب/متصل بحوض للنباتات/حوض زرع
Samaa Zeitoun
5قدم قاعدة الصب المسبق للخرسانة
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
4محابس زراعية
hanan-gh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
planter
مقعد مزود ب/متصل بحوض للنباتات/حوض زرع


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=seat planters&tbm=isch&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-12-14 21:58:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

من الخرسانة سابقة الصب
http://www.kse.org.kw/essay/128

Samaa Zeitoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً على الإجابة القيمة


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: أحسنتِ
1 min
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  hanan-gh: حوض زراعي
6 mins
  -> Thank you Hanan

agree  A.K Janjelo
6 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Haytham Boles
1 day 12 mins
  -> Thank you Haytham

agree  Awad Balaish
1 day 10 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planter
محابس زراعية


Explanation:
المصطلح العامي في بلدي محابس زراعية يلي يتم زراعة نباتات بسيطة فيها
لا اعرف المصطلح العربي الصحيح
اتمنى انى قربتلك الفكرة

hanan-gh
Libya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً حنان


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planter
قدم قاعدة الصب المسبق للخرسانة


Explanation:
لا أتصوّر أن هناك علاقة لهذا التعبير بالنبات

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search