pin kerb

Arabic translation: عارضة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin kerb
Arabic translation:عارضة
Entered by: faridmazari

12:03 Dec 18, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: pin kerb
لا أجد المصطلح المناسب لهذا النوع من حافات الأرصفة

Concrete flat top pin kerb....

شكراً جزيلاً
faridmazari
Spain
عارضة
Explanation:
عوارض تستعمل في رصف الطريق أو الأرضفة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4شريط تحزية
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
4عارضة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عارضة


Explanation:
عوارض تستعمل في رصف الطريق أو الأرضفة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شريط تحزية


Explanation:
شريط خرساني بحزاء الرصيف لبيان حدود الرصيف - ربّما

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً لطفي





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search