Turf and grasses

Arabic translation: المروج والأعشاب

08:20 Dec 19, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: Turf and grasses
Turf = عشب / مرج
Grasses = أعشاب


32 92 00 TURF AND GRASSES

هل من اقتراح للتمييز بين الكلمتين؟
شكراً
faridmazari
Spain
Arabic translation:المروج والأعشاب
Explanation:
هي المروج والأعشاب
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100107071940AA...
Selected response from:

Malika El khadhri
South Korea
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2المروج والأعشاب
Malika El khadhri
4الأرض والأعشاب
Lotfi Abdolhaleem


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turf and grasses
المروج والأعشاب


Explanation:
هي المروج والأعشاب
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20100107071940AA...

Malika El khadhri
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا مليكة


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
11 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
1 day 4 hrs
  -> merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turf and grasses
الأرض والأعشاب


Explanation:
.

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search