3D visualization

Arabic translation: عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3D visualization
Arabic translation:عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد
Entered by: GHANIA Khalifa

22:06 Aug 3, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: 3D visualization
A virtual walkthrough is a new approach to 3D visualization and has become the most effective way of pre-visualizing projects before they are built.
GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-08-03 22:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صورة ثلاثية الأبعاد
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد
Oz Hamdoun
4 +1عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3d visualization
عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد


Explanation:
عرض ثلاثي الابعاد
رؤية ثلاثية الأبعاد

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
18 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
3d visualization
عرض ثلاثي الأبعاد


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-08-03 22:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صورة ثلاثية الأبعاد

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
11 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا عبدالله

agree  Liliane Hatem
19 mins
  -> شكرآ ليليان ^^

agree  Hassan Lotfy
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا أستاذ حسن، كل الإحترام و التقدير




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search