waterfront developments

Arabic translation: مشروعات تطوير الواجهات البحرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waterfront developments
Arabic translation:مشروعات تطوير الواجهات البحرية
Entered by: Omnia Abulgar

06:57 Feb 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / Construction
English term or phrase: waterfront developments
this is a kind of construction projects
Omnia Abulgar
مشروعات تطوير الواجهات البحرية
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="مشروعات تطوير الواجهات ا...
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
Appreciate it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مشروعات تطوير الواجهات البحرية
Assem AlKhallouf
4تطوير الساحل
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Mahmoud Awad
4تطويرات الواجهات المائية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تطويرات الواجهات المائية


Explanation:
تطويرات الواجهات المائية

http://www.projectsofuae.net/?project=الواجهات-المائية-water...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-10 07:05:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تنمية الواجهات المائية


    Reference: http://www.projectsofuae.net/?project=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%88%D8%...
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تطوير الساحل


Explanation:
الإنشاءات على الساحل

Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مشروعات تطوير الواجهات البحرية


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="مشروعات تطوير الواجهات ا...


    https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%22%D9%85%D8%B4%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%B9%D8%A7%D8%AA+%D8%AA%D8%B7%D9%88%D9%8A%D8%B1+%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%88%D8%A7%D8%
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Appreciate it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sayed Fathy: مشروعات التطوير المُطلة على الواجهات المائية
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hazem Zaki
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search