\"architectural improbability\"

Arabic translation: استحالة معمارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"architectural improbability\"
Arabic translation:استحالة معمارية
Entered by: TargamaT team

16:57 Feb 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Architecture / architectural term
English term or phrase: \"architectural improbability\"
Hello,

How to translate the term "architectural improbability"?

Thanks!
HananShahin
Egypt
استحالة معمارية
Explanation:
انظري مثلا كيف يعرفها في حالة برج بيزا المائل الذي يشكل استحالة معمارية ومع ذلك فهو موجود
https://www.amazon.fr/Tilt-Skewed-History-Tower-Pisa/dp/0143...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المعمارية اللااحتمالية
Diana Atwani
4عَدَم قُدْرَة التَّحَمُّل المعماري
Ahmed Shalabi
4استحالة معمارية
TargamaT team
3عدم احتمالية الهندسة المعمارية
ahmedmhamedi
3عشوائية معمارية
Abdennour41


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عَدَم قُدْرَة التَّحَمُّل المعماري


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عدم احتمالية الهندسة المعمارية


Explanation:
عدم إمكانيتها

ahmedmhamedi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\"architectural improbability\\\"
استحالة معمارية


Explanation:
انظري مثلا كيف يعرفها في حالة برج بيزا المائل الذي يشكل استحالة معمارية ومع ذلك فهو موجود
https://www.amazon.fr/Tilt-Skewed-History-Tower-Pisa/dp/0143...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 37

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عشوائية معمارية


Explanation:
Context is needed ...

Abdennour41
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\\\"architectural improbability\\\"
المعمارية اللااحتمالية


Explanation:
ممكن اضافة الهندسة المعمارية اللااحتمالية، والمقصود التي لا تقدّر أو تُخَمّن

Diana Atwani
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search