suchness

Arabic translation: السمة المميزة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:suchness
Arabic translation:السمة المميزة
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

14:12 Apr 2, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: suchness
When I was 30 years old, I rediscovered art by chance on the island of Koh Pha Ngan in the Gulf of Thailand.
Three years later I was exhibiting my work on Königsalle (the main shopping street) in Düsseldorf.
Since then my creativity has expressed itself in many different ways, and I have never been asked to show my CV.
My suchness, my true nature, is always sufficient.
I am able to live relatively free of time.
All is one, all is here and now.
Thank you.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
السمة المميزة
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2السمة المميزة
Ahmed Badawy
5مطابقتي التامة
Mohamed Hosni
4امتيازي - صفتي المميزه - ميزتي
Mohamed salah


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
السمة المميزة


Explanation:
HTH

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ghaly (X)
1 day 5 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Mohamed salah
4 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطابقتي التامة


Explanation:
مطابقتي التامة مع فني أو المطابقة التامة لذاتي مع فني أو مطابقتي التامة مع الذات أو مطابقتي التامة مع فني

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2014-04-03 22:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو مطابقتي لما أنا هو علية أو لما هو أنا


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2014-04-06 13:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المطابقة التامة بي أي بي أن لشخصي و لخلفيتي (التكوين و التعليم ......)

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
امتيازي - صفتي المميزه - ميزتي


Explanation:
امتيازي - صفتي المميزه - ميزتي

Mohamed salah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search