orb degree

Arabic translation: الدرجة المدارية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orb degree
Arabic translation:الدرجة المدارية
Entered by: Firas Allouzi

18:13 Feb 11, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: orb degree
السلام عليكم

ما هو المابل العربي للمصطلح التالي


orb degree
أو

degree of orb

شكرا لكم سلفاً
kmlnbl
الدرجة المدارية
Explanation:
see links please

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2012-02-14 21:52:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

شكرا لك
Selected response from:

Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
شكرا أخي الفاضل
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الدرجة المدارية
Firas Allouzi
4درجة التكوُّر
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
درجة التكوُّر


Explanation:
درجة التكوُّر

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الدرجة المدارية


Explanation:
see links please

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2012-02-14 21:52:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

شكرا لك


    Reference: http://www.al-diwaniya.com/showthread.php?t=12222
    Reference: http://www.shiaonlinelibrary.com/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%83%D8%AA%D8...
Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا أخي الفاضل




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search