degree distance

Arabic translation: المسافة الزاوية

03:36 Apr 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: degree distance
أساتذي الأعزاء .. تحية طيبة

كيف نترجم

degree distance

الجملة

The degree distance between Planets .

شكرا لكم مسبقا
kmlnbl
Arabic translation:المسافة الزاوية
Explanation:
المسافة الزاوية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً أستاذي الكريم
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المسافة الزاوية
TargamaT team
4 +1مقدار/بعد المسافة
Ahmed Badawy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقدار/بعد المسافة


Explanation:
يقدر بعد المسافة بين الكواكب بكذا درجةً مثلا
مقدار البعد الذي يكون بين الكواكب
والمزيد من النص يوضح أكثر في إبانة المعنى

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً أستاذي الكريم


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
1 day 5 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المسافة الزاوية


Explanation:
المسافة الزاوية

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
شكراً جزيلاً أستاذي الكريم

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lhcm
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search