combined with

Arabic translation: مفترنا مع / مقرونا ب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined with
Arabic translation:مفترنا مع / مقرونا ب
Entered by: prozali

17:32 Jan 15, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: combined with
It’s the Earth’s 23½° axial tilt combined with its orbit,not its distance from theSun, that causes the seasons.
kmlnbl
مفترنا مع / مقرونا ب
Explanation:
أو مشتركا مع
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مفترنا مع / مقرونا ب
prozali
4لو تعلق الامر بـ
francoenglang
4بالتضافر مع
TargamaT team
4زائد
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
زائد


Explanation:
زائد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2017-01-15 17:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو مع

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بالتضافر مع


Explanation:
بالتضافر مع

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مفترنا مع / مقرونا ب


Explanation:
أو مشتركا مع

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
8 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
14 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Menna Ebied
14 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لو تعلق الامر بـ


Explanation:
***

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search