greatest illuminated extent

Arabic translation: أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:greatest illuminated extent
Arabic translation:أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

18:44 Jan 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: greatest illuminated extent
Venus reaches its greatest illuminated extent (maximum illuminated area in square arcseconds) on February 17th and also its greatest brilliance of 2017.
kmlnbl
أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء
Explanation:
أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أكبر مساحة مضاءة
prozali
4اقصى مدى للاضاءة
francoenglang
4أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء


Explanation:
أكبر امتداد أو نطاق للضوء

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أكبر مساحة مضاءة


Explanation:
greatest illuminated extent (maximum illuminated area in square arcseconds)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-01-25 21:33:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أكبر مدى مضاء

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اقصى مدى للاضاءة


Explanation:
كما في النص

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search