Global plate tectonic system

Arabic translation: نظام صفيحة تكتونية شاملة

12:17 Feb 18, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: Global plate tectonic system
There is a debate as to whether Mars has a global plate tectonic system and whether it is active.
kmlnbl
Arabic translation:نظام صفيحة تكتونية شاملة
Explanation:
نظام صفيحة تكتونية شاملة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نظام صفيحة تكتونية واحدة لكافة الكوكب
albati
4نظام من الصفائح التكتونية تغطي كافة هذا الكوكب
Oz Hamdoun
4نظام صفيحة تكتونية شاملة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
global plate tectonic system
نظام صفيحة تكتونية واحدة لكافة الكوكب


Explanation:
نظام صفيحة تكتونية واحدة لكافة الكوكب

albati
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global plate tectonic system
نظام صفيحة تكتونية شاملة


Explanation:
نظام صفيحة تكتونية شاملة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global plate tectonic system
نظام من الصفائح التكتونية تغطي كافة هذا الكوكب


Explanation:
نظام من الصفائح التكتونية تحيط بشكل كلي كوكب مارس

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search