the seasonal changes of the stars

Arabic translation: التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: the seasonal changes of the stars
Arabic translation:التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

00:42 Mar 31, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Astronomy & Space
English term or phrase: the seasonal changes of the stars
The red planet’s motion through the solar system, as seen from Earth, has almost paralleled its motion through the seasonal changes of the stars at dusk, thus keeping Mars in relatively the same position in our skies since last summer.
kmlnbl
التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم
Explanation:
التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم
Oz Hamdoun
5التبدل الموسمي لمواقع النجوم
abushnein
4التحركات الموسمية للنجوم
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم


Explanation:
التغيرات الموسمية للنجوم

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jenan
10 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **

agree  Morano El-Kholy
17 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا أختي الفاضلة

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التبدل الموسمي لمواقع النجوم


Explanation:
التبدل الموسمي لمواقع النجوم

abushnein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التحركات الموسمية للنجوم


Explanation:
التحركات الموسمية للنجوم

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search