interactive reception

Arabic translation: الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interactive reception
Arabic translation:الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي
Entered by: halani

09:35 Feb 26, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: interactive reception
8 step interactive reception
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي
Explanation:
الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-26 13:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unique to FordService is Quality Care, a 12-step process unique to Ford that aims to deliver quality service to its customers. This starts when Ford's dealership customer relationship center personnel contact the vehicle owners and schedule appointment. Once the customers arrive at the dealerships, Ford's service advisors place the vehicles on the lifters where they go through vehicle inspection together with the customers, discuss the current condition of the units, furnish them with clear explanation on the services to be performed and complete the checklist with the owners. This is called the interactive reception process, a practice which is being rendered only at FordService and differentiates Ford from competition.
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي
halani
4 +1استقبال تفاعلى/ تواصلى
Heba Abed
4استلام تفاعلي
Manal Sharabati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي


Explanation:
الاستقبال المتبادل/التفاعلي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-26 13:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unique to FordService is Quality Care, a 12-step process unique to Ford that aims to deliver quality service to its customers. This starts when Ford's dealership customer relationship center personnel contact the vehicle owners and schedule appointment. Once the customers arrive at the dealerships, Ford's service advisors place the vehicles on the lifters where they go through vehicle inspection together with the customers, discuss the current condition of the units, furnish them with clear explanation on the services to be performed and complete the checklist with the owners. This is called the interactive reception process, a practice which is being rendered only at FordService and differentiates Ford from competition.

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asd_trans
3 hrs
  -> many thanks asd_trans

agree  Ayman Hemeida
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thanks alot Ayman

agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
1 day 18 hrs
  -> thanks mohamed

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
استقبال تفاعلى/ تواصلى


Explanation:
استقبال تفاعلى/ تواصلى

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Samy Ahmed
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Many Thanks :))

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استلام تفاعلي


Explanation:
*

Manal Sharabati
Palestine
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search