Adaptive Control Constraint (ACC) system

Arabic translation: نظام التحكم التكيفي المحدّد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adaptive Control Constraint (ACC) system
Arabic translation:نظام التحكم التكيفي المحدّد
Entered by: Alami

12:01 Sep 5, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Adaptive Control Constraint (ACC) system
Adaptive Control of machine tools is a recent development in production engineering which aims at performing the cutting operation more efficiently. Usually feeds and/or speeds are adaptively controlled in accordance with the data obtained by sensing process parameter.
Systems based on the idea that the machining proceeds within the given
limits are called Adaptive Control Constraint systems.
شكراً جزيلاً مسبقاً
Alami
Germany
نظام التحكم التكيفي المحدّد
Explanation:
"لم يعد علم التحكم التكيفي Adaptive Control مجرد أفكار وحسابات نظرية في عالم الدراسة الهندسية، بل أصبح يقدم الحلول العملية والمناسبة لكثير من المشاكل العملية على أرض الواقع،"
http://www.4electron.com/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=41&t=526

"وثيقة بدء المشروع وثيقة مهمة يجب أن توثق وتعكس عناصر المشروع الم همة
ما المقصود ” بوثيقة بدء المشروع “ ؟
آما يجب أن تشتمل ، آحد أدنى، على العناصر التالية :
Mission & Objectives الوجهة والهدف - Scope النطاق - Constrains - المحددات"
http://www.google.ps/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=15&ved=0CBgQFjAE...

"LOGISTICAL CONSTRAINTS المحددات اللوجستية"
http://www.google.ps/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=16&ved=0CBwQFjAF...

طبعا المقصود ان النظام يقوم بالعمل للوصول إلى أفضل نتيجة لكن ضمن المحددات ، أي
أن النظام محدد بمحددات بغض النظر عن طبيعتها كما هو واضح هنا

http://books.google.ps/books?id=Eu_Dh9MH_B8C&pg=PA247&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Grading comment
شكراَ جزيلاً للجميع
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نظام تحكم متكيف الضبط
TargamaT team
5نظام تقييد التحكم التكييفي أو القابل للضبط
Hani Hassaan
4أنظمة تحكّم متكيّف محدّدة
HilalSheena (X)
4نظام التحكم التكيفي المحدّد
Ali M. Alsaqqa
4نظام قيد التحكم المهايئ
Mohamed Salaheldin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptive control constraint (acc) system
نظام قيد التحكم المهايئ


Explanation:
نظام تقييد التحكم المتكيف

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adaptive control constraint (acc) system
نظام تقييد التحكم التكييفي أو القابل للضبط


Explanation:
نظام تقييد التحكم التكييفي أو القابل للضبط

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 21

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptive control constraint (acc) system
نظام التحكم التكيفي المحدّد


Explanation:
"لم يعد علم التحكم التكيفي Adaptive Control مجرد أفكار وحسابات نظرية في عالم الدراسة الهندسية، بل أصبح يقدم الحلول العملية والمناسبة لكثير من المشاكل العملية على أرض الواقع،"
http://www.4electron.com/phpbb/viewtopic.php?f=41&t=526

"وثيقة بدء المشروع وثيقة مهمة يجب أن توثق وتعكس عناصر المشروع الم همة
ما المقصود ” بوثيقة بدء المشروع “ ؟
آما يجب أن تشتمل ، آحد أدنى، على العناصر التالية :
Mission & Objectives الوجهة والهدف - Scope النطاق - Constrains - المحددات"
http://www.google.ps/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=15&ved=0CBgQFjAE...

"LOGISTICAL CONSTRAINTS المحددات اللوجستية"
http://www.google.ps/url?sa=t&source=web&cd=16&ved=0CBwQFjAF...

طبعا المقصود ان النظام يقوم بالعمل للوصول إلى أفضل نتيجة لكن ضمن المحددات ، أي
أن النظام محدد بمحددات بغض النظر عن طبيعتها كما هو واضح هنا

http://books.google.ps/books?id=Eu_Dh9MH_B8C&pg=PA247&lpg=PA...

Ali M. Alsaqqa
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراَ جزيلاً للجميع

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adaptive control constraint (acc) system
نظام تحكم متكيف الضبط


Explanation:
مثال
http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تحكم_متكيف

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adaptive control constraint (acc) system
أنظمة تحكّم متكيّف محدّدة


Explanation:
The text states that the Control systems are of the Adaptive type that also use Limits (i.e. Constraints).

HilalSheena (X)
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search