attaching hardware

Arabic translation: جهاز توصيل أو تثبيت

17:43 Dec 19, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: attaching hardware
Trailer Frame Attaching Hardware
Myrtrad1
Arabic translation:جهاز توصيل أو تثبيت
Explanation:
جهاز توصيل أو تثبيت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-19 17:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جهاز توصيل بإطار المقطورة

http://www.easternmarine.com/Trailer-Frame-Hardware/
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المكونات المرفقة/جهاز مرفق بإطار المقطورة
Ahmed Badawy
5جهاز إرفاق ملحق بإطار المقطورة
Eid Ibrahim
5جهاز توصيل أو تثبيت
Hani Hassaan
4الأجهزة الملحقة أو المرتبطة بإطار المقصورة
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهاز توصيل أو تثبيت


Explanation:
جهاز توصيل أو تثبيت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-19 17:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جهاز توصيل بإطار المقطورة

http://www.easternmarine.com/Trailer-Frame-Hardware/

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thank you

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جهاز إرفاق ملحق بإطار المقطورة


Explanation:
وهو عبارة عن جهاز جر وسحب مثبت بالمقطورة
http://www.google.com.eg/search?q=Trailer Frame Attaching Ha...

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المكونات المرفقة/جهاز مرفق بإطار المقطورة


Explanation:
it may refer either to the fixtures or a device attached to the trailer frame

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأجهزة الملحقة أو المرتبطة بإطار المقصورة


Explanation:
الأجهزة الملحقة (برفع حرف الميم ووضع السكون على الام) أو المرتبطة هذا هو إقتراحي لكم

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search