20-day Frozen Sequence

Arabic translation: فترة التصنيع المتسلسل الثابتة البالغة 20 يوما

17:04 Oct 30, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: 20-day Frozen Sequence
This period is measured from the date of the schedule to the date of production launch.
DrMagdaSlim
Arabic translation:فترة التصنيع المتسلسل الثابتة البالغة 20 يوما
Explanation:
وهي فترة تتم فيها اضافة الاجزاء على نحو متسلسل حتى يتم الانتهاء من تصنيع المنتج
Selected response from:

drmutaier
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فترة التصنيع المتسلسل الثابتة البالغة 20 يوما
drmutaier
4التسلسل المحدد بمدة 20 يومًا
Mohamed Mahmoud


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
20-day frozen sequence
التسلسل المحدد بمدة 20 يومًا


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
20-day frozen sequence
فترة التصنيع المتسلسل الثابتة البالغة 20 يوما


Explanation:
وهي فترة تتم فيها اضافة الاجزاء على نحو متسلسل حتى يتم الانتهاء من تصنيع المنتج

drmutaier
Australia
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search