acceptable cylinder drift

Arabic translation: انحراف الأسطوانة المقبول

17:05 Oct 30, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: acceptable cylinder drift
Acceptable Cylinder Drift
DrMagdaSlim
Arabic translation:انحراف الأسطوانة المقبول
Explanation:
انحراف محور الأسطوانة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-10-30 17:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انحراف محور الاسطوانة : الزاوية التي ينحرف بها محور الاسطوانة عن
المحور الرأسي العمودي على مستوى قاعدتها
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5انحراف الأسطوانة المقبول
Hani Hassaan
4إنزياح الأسطوانة المقبول
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انحراف الأسطوانة المقبول


Explanation:
انحراف محور الأسطوانة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-10-30 17:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انحراف محور الاسطوانة : الزاوية التي ينحرف بها محور الاسطوانة عن
المحور الرأسي العمودي على مستوى قاعدتها

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 21

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إنزياح الأسطوانة المقبول


Explanation:
بسلام

Murad AWAD
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search