zero-defect culture

Arabic translation: ثقافة الخلاء من العيوب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero-defect culture
Arabic translation:ثقافة الخلاء من العيوب
Entered by: Ohan

17:03 Oct 31, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: zero-defect culture
Caterpillar’s supply base understands, supports, and completely adheres to Caterpillar’s zero-defect culture.
DrMagdaSlim
ثقافة الخلاء من العيوب
Explanation:
مع التحيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-10-31 17:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ومحتمل أيضا: منهج الخلاء من العيوب
Selected response from:

Ohan
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ثقافة الخلاء من العيوب
Ohan
4العيوب الصفرية
Mohamed Mahmoud


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ثقافة الخلاء من العيوب


Explanation:
مع التحيات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-10-31 17:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ومحتمل أيضا: منهج الخلاء من العيوب

Ohan
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
3 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  TargamaT team: ثقافة / نهج انتفاء/غياب العيوب
58 mins
  -> Merci!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
العيوب الصفرية


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search