vision blocks

Arabic translation: فتحة رؤية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision blocks
Arabic translation:فتحة رؤية
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

15:41 Mar 21, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: vision blocks
All gunports are sliding type and coupled with vision blocks and lockable with screw-in rotary handles
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
فتحة رؤية
Explanation:
فتحة رؤية
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فتحة رؤية
Oz Hamdoun
3محدد الرؤية
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فتحة رؤية


Explanation:
فتحة رؤية

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
محدد الرؤية


Explanation:
محدد الرؤية

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search