Pin-out

Arabic translation: بيان وظائف التوصيلات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Pin-out
Arabic translation:بيان وظائف التوصيلات
Entered by: prozali

19:27 Mar 26, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Pin-out
Electrical Connection / Pin-out Model No:
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
بيان وظائف التوصيلات
Explanation:
In electronics, a pinout (sometimes written "pin-out") is a cross-reference between the contacts, or pins, of an electrical connector or electronic component, and their functions.
إشارة مرجعية تبين وظائف التوصيلات أو مسامير التوصيل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-03-26 19:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=define:Pin out diagram&gws...
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تقبيس
Belal Hegazy
4بيان وظائف التوصيلات
prozali


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pin-out
تقبيس


Explanation:
تقبيس
http://www.alqamoos.org/?search_fulltext=Pin-out &field_maga...
تعليق


Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pin-out
بيان وظائف التوصيلات


Explanation:
In electronics, a pinout (sometimes written "pin-out") is a cross-reference between the contacts, or pins, of an electrical connector or electronic component, and their functions.
إشارة مرجعية تبين وظائف التوصيلات أو مسامير التوصيل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2017-03-26 19:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/search?q=define:Pin out diagram&gws...


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pinout
prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search