Android original

Arabic translation: أندرويد

21:14 May 24, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Android original
Android 5.1.1 Q uad core operating system
Intelligent Operation System of Android ,High Extensibility.
High-quality flash,high speed,large capacity DDR3 memory, memory chips from international brand companies,quality assurance.
HD Digital screen, Android original high sensitive multi-touch capacitive touch.
Support 24-multi-touch screen.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أندرويد
Explanation:
original refers to the following sensitive touch screen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-05-24 21:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شاشة أصلية تعمل بنظام تشغيل أندرويد 👍
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أندرويد
Ahmed Shalabi
5 +1أندرويد أصلي
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
android original
أندرويد أصلي


Explanation:
أندرويد أصلي

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Franke: Tamaam wa nuS, given that relevant technical context
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
android original
أندرويد


Explanation:
original refers to the following sensitive touch screen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-05-24 21:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شاشة أصلية تعمل بنظام تشغيل أندرويد 👍

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalina Galie
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Madalina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search