input different voltage

Arabic translation: يُدخل/يصل فولطية مختلفة

21:15 May 24, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: input different voltage
The original car’s steering wheel buttons should be voltage input control,that is ,when operating each button, the corresponding inputs of original car audio input different voltage.
Before installation,find out the ground wire,original car steering wheel cables(Caution: some cars have three wires and others have two),and the steering wheel button power supply line(+5v),then connect with the corresponding steering wheel buttons power line still have power,no need to connect power line again,Otherwise,please connect it with the “+5v output of our product’s steering wheel buttons function to use.)
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:يُدخل/يصل فولطية مختلفة
Explanation:
يُدخل/يصل فولطية مختلفة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-05-24 21:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pay attention to "input", as here, it is a verb not a noun
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إدخال جهد كهربي مختلف
Mohammed Agwa
4يُدخل/يصل فولطية مختلفة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4جهد مختلف للدخل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جهد مختلف للدخل


Explanation:
جهد مختلف للدخل

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يُدخل/يصل فولطية مختلفة


Explanation:
يُدخل/يصل فولطية مختلفة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-05-24 21:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pay attention to "input", as here, it is a verb not a noun

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إدخال جهد كهربي مختلف


Explanation:
input different voltage = إدخال جهد كهربي مختلف

Mohammed Agwa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search