made them accepted and synonymous

Arabic translation: جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم وأصبحت مرادفًا للجودة

22:55 May 27, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: made them accepted and synonymous
Our exports abroad as well as the long and costly advertising of our products have made them accepted world-wide and synonymous to quality and excellent functionality.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم وأصبحت مرادفًا للجودة
Explanation:
جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم وأصبحت مرادفًا للجودة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم وأصبحت مرادفًا للجودة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5قد جعلها مقبولة عالميا وأصبحت مرادفا للجودة
Mohammed Majeed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم وأصبحت مرادفًا للجودة


Explanation:
جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم وأصبحت مرادفًا للجودة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani: جعلها مقبولة/معترف بها في جميع أنحاء العالم ومرادفًا للجودة
37 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Ahmed Shalabi
7 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قد جعلها مقبولة عالميا وأصبحت مرادفا للجودة


Explanation:
Present perfect tense conjugation

Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search