but are not, however, originated from

Arabic translation: ولكنها، رغم ذلك، ليست من إنتاجنا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:but are not, however, originated from
Arabic translation:ولكنها، رغم ذلك، ليست من إنتاجنا
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

23:04 May 27, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: but are not, however, originated from
Your unlawful actions are punishable by law in both civil and criminal form, and for that reason we are urging you to immediately cease distributing the mineral oil and other products in the packaging with the RS 3000 logo as well as to cease handling in and marketing products that are completely similar to or resemble our own product and packaging designations but are not, however, originated from (produced by) us.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
ولكنها، رغم ذلك، ليست من إنتاجنا
Explanation:
----
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ولكنها، رغم ذلك، ليست من إنتاجنا
Erfan Elzanaty
4.... التي لا تعود الى انتاجنا على الرغم من ذلك / مع انها ليست جزء من انتاجنا / لكنها، على الرغم من ذلك، ليست ناشئة عن/ ليست من بين ...
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Madalina Galie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ولكنها، رغم ذلك، ليست من إنتاجنا


Explanation:
----

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... التي لا تعود الى انتاجنا على الرغم من ذلك / مع انها ليست جزء من انتاجنا / لكنها، على الرغم من ذلك، ليست ناشئة عن/ ليست من بين ...


Explanation:
اقتراحات


    Reference: http://https://glosbe.com/en/ar/originated%20from
Madalina Galie
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search