does not count with

Arabic translation: لايوجد مقاعد خلفية أو لايعتمد او يعوَل عليها أو لاتدخل بالحسبان

21:56 Dec 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: does not count with
Please, do NOT install the safety seat in forward seats except for the following cases:
1. Whenever the vehicle does not count with rear seats.
2. When all rear seats are already occupied by children exceeding 135 cm height.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:لايوجد مقاعد خلفية أو لايعتمد او يعوَل عليها أو لاتدخل بالحسبان
Explanation:
اي عندما تكون المركبة ذات كرسيين فقط امامين هنا لاتوجد
او كان هناك عطل او خطورة باستعمالها فهي لايعتمد او لايعول عليها او لاتدخل بالحسبان
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لايوجد مقاعد خلفية أو لايعتمد او يعوَل عليها أو لاتدخل بالحسبان
mariam zehni
4لا تعد (تعتبر)
Ibrahim8
4بدون أو لا تحتوي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بدون أو لا تحتوي


Explanation:



Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لا تعد (تعتبر)


Explanation:
حينما لا تعد (تعتبر) السيارة ذات مقاعد خلفية.
او حينما لا يمكن اعتبار السيارة ذات مقاعد خلفية.



Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لايوجد مقاعد خلفية أو لايعتمد او يعوَل عليها أو لاتدخل بالحسبان


Explanation:
اي عندما تكون المركبة ذات كرسيين فقط امامين هنا لاتوجد
او كان هناك عطل او خطورة باستعمالها فهي لايعتمد او لايعول عليها او لاتدخل بالحسبان

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search