harness connector straps

Arabic translation: اشرطة رابط حمالة الامان

00:49 Dec 14, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: harness connector straps
Adjust the height of the harness, by pressing the harness adjustment button and pulling the harness straps towards you to loosen them (5.2). 2. Then unhook one of the harness connector straps (P) at the back of the seat and pull the loose strap towards the front of the seat (5.3, 5.4 y 5.5).
السياق بيتكلم مع مقعد الأطفال في السيارة
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:اشرطة رابط حمالة الامان
Explanation:
harness: حمالة الامان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-12-14 03:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الرابط الاول يعرض مقعد اطفال للسيارة في موقع سوق باللغة الانجليزية بينما الرابط الثاني يعرض نفس الصفحة ولكن باللغة العربية.
Selected response from:

Ibrahim8
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أشرطة وصل الأمان
Jihad Saffouri
5أشرطة الأحزمة الرابطة أو أشرطة أحزمة التثبيت
mariam zehni
4اشرطة رابط حمالة الامان
Ibrahim8


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اشرطة رابط حمالة الامان


Explanation:
harness: حمالة الامان

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-12-14 03:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الرابط الاول يعرض مقعد اطفال للسيارة في موقع سوق باللغة الانجليزية بينما الرابط الثاني يعرض نفس الصفحة ولكن باللغة العربية.


    https://saudi.souq.com/sa-en/graco-8j57cace-nautilus-car-seat-charcoal-7264979/i/
    https://saudi.souq.com/sa-ar/%D9%85%D9%82%D8%B9%D8%AF-%D8%B3%D9%8A%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A9-%D9%84%D9%84%D8%A3%D8%B7%D9%81%D8%A7%D9%84-%D9%86%D9%8A
Ibrahim8
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أشرطة الأحزمة الرابطة أو أشرطة أحزمة التثبيت


Explanation:
يوجد لكرسي الاطفال أحزمة تشبه أحزمة الأمان الخاصة بالسيارة وهي هنا
harness
لهذه الاأحزمة أشرطة قابلة للربط اليدوي وهي هنا
straps
والكلمة الاخيرة الرابط او المثبت
connector

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

279 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أشرطة وصل الأمان


Explanation:
Best answer

Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search