lifehacks

Arabic translation: نصائح حياتية/ حيل حياتية

11:05 Oct 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: lifehacks
The lifehacks are endless with this one
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:نصائح حياتية/ حيل حياتية
Explanation:
نصائح حياتية/ حيل حياتية
Selected response from:

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4حيل/نصائح
Belal Hegazy
4نصائح حياتية/ حيل حياتية
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نصائح حياتية/ حيل حياتية


Explanation:
نصائح حياتية/ حيل حياتية

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حيل/نصائح


Explanation:
https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=life hack
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="life hacks" + حيل&lr=lan...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 دقائق (2018-10-10 11:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سؤال سابق على بروز
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/mechanics-mech-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 دقائق (2018-10-10 11:14:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يوجد ايضًا لترجمتها تحسين الحياة لكن لا أعتقد أنها صحيحة

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search