Automation & Robotics

Arabic translation: التشغيل الآلي والروبوتات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Automation & Robotics
Arabic translation:التشغيل الآلي والروبوتات
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

23:09 Sep 17, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Automation & Robotics
Field of specialization
Amer al-Azem
Palestine
التشغيل الآلي (الأتمتة Automation) والعامل الآلي (Robotics)
Explanation:
http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:XFGI7gHT-qUJ:srs.uaeu.a...
Selected response from:

Moushira El-Mogy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الميكنة والروبطيات
AhmedAMS
4 +3التشغيل الآلي (الأتمتة Automation) والعامل الآلي (Robotics)
Moushira El-Mogy
5الآلية والروبوتيك
houari


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الميكنة والروبطيات


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-09-18 00:05:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
الميكنة والتحكم الآلي

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  monzer
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
automation & robotics
التشغيل الآلي (الأتمتة Automation) والعامل الآلي (Robotics)


Explanation:
http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:XFGI7gHT-qUJ:srs.uaeu.a...

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa AHMED: التشغيل و العامل الآليان
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Alaa

agree  Randa Farhat: التشغيل الآلي والعامل الآلي - وللذين يفضلون المصطلحات المستعربة: الأتمتة والروبوطيات
11 hrs
  -> Thank you Randa

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
automation & robotics
الآلية والروبوتيك


Explanation:

ألألية : وهي المصدر الصناعيمن الألة وهي كلمة مستعملة
كثيرا،اما الروبوتيك فهو مصطلح ينطوي على استخدام ألالة في التعامل والاتصال والتنفيذ ، ويستحسن استعمال المصطلح كما هو نظرا لعدم وجود ترجمة متفق عليها
.كما تعلم يا أخ عمر فأنا مختص في علوم الكمبيوتر والألية

houari
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search