machined washer

Arabic translation: حلقات/رنديلات/مخروطة آليا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machined washer
Arabic translation:حلقات/رنديلات/مخروطة آليا
Entered by: Myrtrad1

23:13 Dec 1, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: machined washer
http://www.appleinternationalenggworks.com/brass_washers/bra...

كيف نفرق بينها وبين الحلقات الأخرى بالتعبير العربي؟
Myrtrad1
حلقات/رنديلات/مخروطة آليا
Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?word=machining
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?word=washer
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GGLL_enEG387EG3...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حلقات/رنديلات/مخروطة آليا
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1وردة مصنعة آليا
MD Taher
4تشكيلة الحلقات
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حلقات/رنديلات/مخروطة آليا


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?word=machining
http://www.almaany.com/home.php?word=washer
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=en&rlz=1T4GGLL_enEG387EG3...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdel Rahim :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وردة مصنعة آليا


Explanation:
حلقة معدنية أو جلدية (لإحكام الربط) - مصنعة آليا

MD Taher
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Salaheldin
4 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تشكيلة الحلقات


Explanation:
تشكيلة الحلقات أو تشكيل الحلقات

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search