moving endorsements

Arabic translation: عقوبة مخالفة القيادة/ سجل نقاط عقوبات القيادة

19:42 Feb 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Driver Declaration
English term or phrase: moving endorsements
I do not have more than 3 points (if applicable) or more than 2 moving endorsements on my driver’s license during the past 24 months.
Zahraa_Hesham
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:عقوبة مخالفة القيادة/ سجل نقاط عقوبات القيادة
Explanation:
https://www.gov.uk/penalty-points-endorsements
https://www.arab-uk.com/2017/10/18/المخالفات-المرورية-وحسم-ا...
https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&ei=ljCNWv_PMYTT...
https://www.gov.uk/penalty-points-endorsements/how-long-endo...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عقوبة مخالفة القيادة/ سجل نقاط عقوبات القيادة
Ayman Massoud
4موافقة على إمكانية الانتقال/ التنقل باستخدام السيارة
einass
4موافقة/ إقرار تحرك
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موافقة/ إقرار تحرك


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
موافقة على إمكانية الانتقال/ التنقل باستخدام السيارة


Explanation:
موافقة على إمكانية الانتقال/ التنقل باستخدام السيارة

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search