follow-up steering control system

Arabic translation: متابعة منظومة التحكم في التوجيه

14:54 Sep 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / رافعة
English term or phrase: follow-up steering control system
It is understood that this system mainly provides a hydraulic control follow-up steering control method for vehicles with active steering rear axle, which improves the mobility of multi-axle automobile cranes in low-speed steering and the ability of curve passing, and avoids the tail flick phenomenon that may occur during high-speed driving.
Recently, the follow-up steering control system of multi - axle automobile crane and multi - axle automobile crane is granted by the European Patent Office.
Amro Alhowbani
Yemen
Arabic translation:متابعة منظومة التحكم في التوجيه
Explanation:
متابعة منظومة التحكم في التوجيه
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متابعة نظام التحكم في القيادة التوجيهية
einass
3 +1متابعة منظومة التحكم في التوجيه
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
متابعة منظومة التحكم في التوجيه


Explanation:
متابعة منظومة التحكم في التوجيه

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omar Al-Awady
32 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متابعة نظام التحكم في القيادة التوجيهية


Explanation:
متابعة نظام التحكم في القيادة التوجيهية

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search