perfect the 4-door coup style

Arabic translation: وبالتالي يناسب طراز السيارة الكوبيه ذي الأربعة أبواب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfect the 4-door coup style
Arabic translation:وبالتالي يناسب طراز السيارة الكوبيه ذي الأربعة أبواب
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

18:17 May 15, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: perfect the 4-door coup style
By reducing the engine housing and raising the wheelbase, a sporty, more sensuous and sleek profile has been created.
The roof and total height have been lowered to form a smooth flow from roof to trunk lid, and perfect the 4-door coup style.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
وبالتالي يناسب طراز السيارة الكوبيه ذي الأربعة أبواب
Explanation:
https://www.motor1.com/news/305484/2020-hyundai-sonata-rumor...
**************
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/coupe/
************
https://www.carscoops.com/2019/04/2020-hyundai-sonata-is-a-f...

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يجعل تصميم السيارة ذات الأربعة أبواب مثالي
Ebrahim mohammed
4تتقن الطراز المقلوب ذي الأربعة أبواب
einass
4وإضفاء شكل غاية في التطور مع الأبواب الأربعة
Moodi
3وبالتالي يناسب طراز السيارة الكوبيه ذي الأربعة أبواب
Morano El-Kholy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتقن الطراز المقلوب ذي الأربعة أبواب


Explanation:
تتقن الطراز المقلوب ذي الأربعة أبواب

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يجعل تصميم السيارة ذات الأربعة أبواب مثالي


Explanation:
يجعل تصميم السيارة ذات الأربعة أبواب مثالي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-05-15 22:26:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالتوفيق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-05-15 22:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أيضا : يجعل شكل السيارة ذات الأربعة أبواب مثالي


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 87

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وبالتالي يناسب طراز السيارة الكوبيه ذي الأربعة أبواب


Explanation:
https://www.motor1.com/news/305484/2020-hyundai-sonata-rumor...
**************
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/coupe/
************
https://www.carscoops.com/2019/04/2020-hyundai-sonata-is-a-f...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وإضفاء شكل غاية في التطور مع الأبواب الأربعة


Explanation:
ملاحظة
سيارة كوبيه = سيارة لها بابان فقط
مجرد أن أقول كوبيه يعني أن للسيارة بابان فقط


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search